See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for February 2019


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in February. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Austin Cole from Cherokee High School in Canton , GA

Leo Espino from Niskayuna High School in Niskayuna , NY

Mason Sekulich from Grant Community High School in Round Lake Heights, IL

Emmanuel Eduardo Colón from Springfield, MA

COLBY HANCOCK from Turner County High School in Sycamore, GA

Reece Page from Warner School in Warner Robins , GA

Christian Elswick from Penn High School in Granger, IN

Colton Eric Anderson from Floyd Kellam High School in Virginia Beach , VA

JACOB SUEVER from Atlanta, GA

Peter Belasick from Milton High School in Milton, GA

Men's Basketball


Damorn Rucker from Monticello High School in Monticello , NY

Rj Tate from Blue Ridge High School in Whiteriver , AZ

Deatrick Pashell from Cypress Creek Senior High School in Orlando , FL

Randy Sanchez from William Cullen Bryant High School in New York , NY

Alexander Lopez from Maryvale High School in Phoenix , AZ

David Pasquini-Jonassen from Payson High School in Payson, AZ

Dwight Levy from Baldwin Senior High School in Baldwin, NY

Brennan Baker from Canisteo-Greenwood Junior/Senior High School in canisteo , NY

Victor Iran Barajas from Patagonia Union High School in Patagonia, AZ

Jordon Beasley from Hillcrest High School in Duncanville, AL

Women's Basketball


MiKenzie R Harvin from Lexington Senior High School in Lexington, NC

Jayda Miller from Mishawaka High School in Goshen , IN

Angel Broadus from Rangeview High School in Aurora , CO

Vanessa Shance Tredo from Mira Mesa Senior High School in Escondido, CA

Eliana McClarie from Arapahoe High School in Highlands Ranch, CO

Laken Brown from Paint Rock High School in Paint Rock, TX

Jailynn Gilbert from Meadville Area Senior High School in Meadville, PA

Shawna Blake from Newark , OH

Halle R Herrington from Philipsburg-Osceola Area High School in Philipsburg, PA

Zenevieve Coronado-Casebolt from Pioneer High School in Woodland, CA

Men's Diving


Christian Tafoya from Derby High School in Wichita, KS

Magnus Loeffler from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Jacob Dorn from Carmel High School in CARMEL VALLEY, CA

Caleb Standifer from Monroe High School in Monroe, MI

Sam Aldeguer from Shawnee Mission South High School in Overland Park, KS

Sky Geovanni from Colquitt County High School in Moultrie , GA

Nolan P Jacob from Central District Catholic High School in Allison Park, PA

Isaac Reed Hunter from Homestead Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Sean Perrone from Kennett High School in Avondale, PA

Jose Rivera from Elmer L Meyers Junior/Senior High School in Kingston , PA

Women's Diving


Erin McNally from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Wilmette, IL

Grace Fischer Downing from Heritage High School in Littleton, CO

Meredith McKee from Upper Arlington High School in Columbus , OH

Sadie Mills from Mooresville High School in Mooresville, IN

Cacia Adair Kaupp from Durand Area High School in Durand, MI

Rebecca Lynn Jones from Evans, GA

Ava Marilyn Santacroce from North Haven High School in North Haven, CT

Payton Props from Lubbock High School in Lubbock, TX

Sophia A Ohland from Northville, MI

Deborah Alejandra (Ali) Asbury from Turpin High School in CINCINNATI, OH

Men's Track and Field, XC


jeff gesner from Boynton Beach Community High School in Boynton Beach, FL

Jakob Pennington from Harlem High School in Grovetown, GA

Kyler Ogden from Mountain View High School in Charlottesville , VA

Blake Carnes from Sandra Day O`Connor High School in San Antonio, TX

Carlo Migeul Leon from Savannah , TX


David Roe Hawkins from Bayfield High School in Bayfield, CO

Alvine Grechukha from Gomel

Jared Giszack from Fork Union Military Academy in Fork Union, VA

Preston Cunningham from Medina, TN

Women's Track and Field, XC


Shaelyn Henley from Liberty Township , OH

avery clark from Boise Senior High School in boise, ID

Tiff Lasinski from Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School in Shavertown, PA

Rachel Lloyd from Christiansburg High School in christiansburg, VA

Jayla Gaines from Bowie High School in Buda, TX

Shilah Chalmers from Windsor Forest High School in Savannah, GA

Savannah Lindenmuth from Nitro High School in Nitro, WV

Sarah Ball from Lebanon High School in Meriden, NH

ranya coleman from North Side High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Jasmine Lake from Nenana City Public School in Nenana, AK

Women's Field Hockey


Madison Jewell from Salisbury Senior High School in Bethlehem , PA

Tanae Danelle Johnson from Kent County High School in worton, MD

Harley Rosenzweig from Bernards High School in Bedminster, NJ

Talayna Viscuso from Twin Valley High School in Birdsboro , PA

Kyla Fitzsimmons from Sayville High School in Sayville, NY

Hannah Brown from Olentangy Orange High School in Lewis Center , OH

Jemima Grow from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, MA

Zoie Pressley from Sterling High School in Magnolia, NJ

Isabella Fredriksen from Hamburg High School in hamburg, NY

Kaylee Nicole McGill from Niskayuna High School in Niskayuna , NY

Men's Football


Colin Whibbs from Pensacola Catholic High School in Gulf Breeze, FL

Sincere LeCraft from Southern High School in Durham, NC

Caleb Hurley from Penn Cambria High School in Lilly, PA

Tyler Tipton from Little Elm High School in Little Elm, TX

Ben Bodne from Starrs Mill High School in Fayettevile, GA

Andrew Ashton Brooks from Walkersville High School in Walkersville, MD

Mckinley Dixon from Searcy High School in Searcy, AR

NICHOLAS OYARZUN from Belen Jesuit Prep School in MIAMI, FL

Ja'Marcus Ross from West Orange-Stark High School in Orange, TX

Aidan Pearce Lowery from Minnehaha Academy in Cottage Grove, MN

Men's Golf


Ryan Leath from Glenwood Senior High School in Glenwood , IA

Logan Mark Teitsma from Fruitport High School in Muskegon, MI

Kacper Kuzimski from Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School in Sky Valley, GA

Jack E Lucas from Seycove Secondary School in North Vancouver , BC

Ian Trace from Hendersonville High School in Hendersonville, NC

Colby Blake Cox from Hilldale High School in Muskogee , OK

Easton Lee Ogdon from Muldrow High School in Muldrow, OK

Sebastian Deleon from Tuloso-Midway High School in Corpus Christi, TX

Dylan Jacob Kast from Stoney Creek High School in Rochester, MI

Matthew Cobb from Apple Valley, MN

Women's Golf


Sara Hall from Crestwood High School in Mountain top, PA

Courtni Marie Frank from Deubrook High School in Hendricks, MN

Emma Johnson from Derby High School in Derby, KS

Kiara Rodgers from Nederland High School in Nederland, TX

Klairissa Gayle O'reilly-Dye from Monona Grove High School in Madison, WI

Kyra Vandervoort from Preston High School in Kitchener , ON

Cara Faith Hasty from Indian Land High School in Indian Land, SC

Molly Jones from Excelsior Springs High School in Excelsior springs , MO

Allison Nuss from New Hampton High School in New Hampton, IA

Melody Lyn Miller from Mount Pleasant High School in New London, IA

Men's Ice Hockey


Daniel Quartapella from Haverford Senior High School in Havertown, PA

Grigory Stan Terentiev from Providence High School in Matthews, NC

Cobie Hoyt Schlichting from Howell High School in Howell, MI

Trevor James Vecellio from Anchor Bay High School in Chesterfield, MI

Cody John Porcello from Melrose , MA

Jackson Hughes from South Lyon, MI

Evan Muller from Oakville Trafalgar High School in Oakville, ON

Danny Talbott from Parkway West High School in Manchester, MO

Luke William Allen from Queen Anne's County High School in Centreville, MD

Daniel Smith from Auburn Mountainview High School in Kent , WA

Women's Ice Hockey


Maggie Doyle from Melrose High School in Melrose, MA

Celena Rea from Jefferson Senior in Bloomington, MN

Abigail Weltman from East Rochester Junior/Senior High School in Rochester , NY

Brittney Badger from Parry Sound High School in Seguin, ON

Victoria Carter from Handley High School in Roanoke, AL

Jessica Maia from East Side in Newark , NJ

Samantha Niemi from New York, NY

Karly Aguirre from Waltham Senior High School in Waltham, MA

oscar myerweiner from Avail School in Lake Placid, AL

Gabriella Postlethwait from Edgewood High School in Abingdon, MD

Men's Lacrosse


William Naughton from Clarkstown South Senior High School in West Nyack, NY

Donovan Roberts from Boardman High School in Youngstown, OH

Lane Chapman from Arlington High School in Arlington, TN

Daniel Crack from Southwest High School in Green Bay, WI

Mason James Brock from Booker T. Washington High School in Pensacola, FL

Jeremy Crook from Olympia High School in Orlando, FL

Dylan J Johnson from Central Catholic High School in Massillon, OH

Jase Ledyard from Perrysburg High School in Perrysburg, OH

Michael D. Federico from Boyertown Area Senior High School in Gilbertsville, PA

Bryce Edward DiNardo from Mt. Mansfield Usd #17 in Underhill, VT

Women's Lacrosse


Madison McKinney from Edison High School in Alexandria, VA

Natalie C Ziomek from Houston High School in Collierville, TN

Emilee Paige Wolfe from Patuxent High School in Lusby , MD

Cameron Ann Loomis from Nerinx Hall High School in Wildwood, MO

Emilie R Robbins from Carthage Senior High School in Natural Bridge, NY

Katarina Judith von Mecklenburg from Valencia High School in Valencia, CA

Heather Shannon from North Penn Senior High School in Lansdale, PA

Marley Meyer from The Bishop's School in San Diego, CA

Celeste C Bunker from Chagrin Falls High School in Chagrin Falls, OH

Renee Edge from Hamilton, AL

Men's Rowing


Alec M Walter from Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School in Bethesda, MD

Owen Maier from Episcopal Academy in Newtown Square, PA

Max T Ali from Middleburg Heights, OH

Alexander Vogel from Yorktown High School in Arlington, VA

Drew Aggouras from Weston High School in Weston , MA

Andrew C McLellan from Conestoga Senior High School in Wayne, PA

Paul Gannon from Christian Brothers Academy in Interlaken, NJ

Troy Derek Shair from Moorpark High School in Moorpark, CA

Lucas Emerson from Palos Verdes High School in RHE, CA

Henry Andelin from Laguna Beach High School in Laguna Beach, CA

Women's Rowing


Kaitlyn Judd from Woodbridge, VA

Alexandra Marie Wiley from Holy Cross Secondary School in Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

Marta Kostelić from Zagreb

Anna Breederland from Traverse City Central in Traverse City, MI

Abigail Malek from Middletown High School South in Lincroft , NJ

Sydney McKnight from Briar Woods High School in ASHBURN, VA

Parker Illingworth from Roosevelt High School in Seattle, WA

Parker Mann from Trevor, WI

Margaret Anne Gosnear from Conestoga Senior High School in Wayne , PA

Chloe Slater from Washington Lee High School in Arlington, VA

Men's Soccer


Wyatt Nelson from Woods Cross High School in Salt Lake City, UT

Abraham Figueroa from Arroyo High School in El Monte , CA

Robert Paul Oaks Jr. from Huron High School in New Boston, MI

AUGUSTO JANNONE from SEVILLA

Vladimir Sennikov from Russia High School in Krasnodar, OH

Azmir Fejzic from Central Gwinnett High School in Lawrenceville, GA

Diego Cazares from Alamo Heights High School in San Antonio , TX

Reece Nicholson from Trophy Club, TX

Brayden Barrett from Pettisville High School in Pettisville , OH

Leo Wei Pinto from Bronx High School of Science School in Forest Hills, NY

Women's Soccer


Cassandra Lee Schmidt from Notre Dame High School in Bonnyville, AB

Haleigh Jade Snell from Frostproof Middle Senior High School in Lake Wales, FL

Sierra Maribel Jasmer from West Creek High School in Clarksville, TN

Alex Piccinich, ODP, PDA ECNL from Howell High School in Freehold, NJ

Lauren A. Williamson from Cranford Senior High School in Cranford, NJ

Dakota Bramer from Floyd Central High School in Floyd Knobs, IN

Genesis Upshaw from Potomac High School in Oxon Hill, MD

Lindsay O'Keefe from Middletown High School North in Red Bank, NJ

Katline Cartwright from LeRoy, NY

Khin Aye from Leonardo Da Vinci High School in Buffalo, NY

Women's Softball


Sierra Voiles from Crocker High School in Crocker, MO

Kayla Morin from Forsan High School in Big spring , TX

Ysabel Moody from Naaman Forest High School in Garland , TX

Naya Akridge from Union , NJ

Josephine Lolini Satele from Bradwell Institute in Hinesville, GA

Kayla Ann Phillips from Locust Grove High School in Locust grove, GA

Viviana Gutierrez from Port Arthur, TX

Halle Mueller from Silex High School in Silex, MO

Kimberly Acosta from John Marshall High School in oklahoma city, OK

Haileigh Amber Marcon from Little Axe High School in Newalla, OK

Men's Swimming


Dean Thomas Rathgeb from Stratford High School in Houston, TX

Alvine Grechukha from Gomel

Hunter Cole Cole from Lemoore High School in Lemoore, CA

Alexander Cervantes from Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary in Downey, CA

Jack Henry from Raytown Senior High School in Kansas City, MO

Aidan McDonald from Westborough High School in Westborough, MA

Samuel Holguin from Albuquerque, NM

Nicholas David Watkins from Millikan Senior High School in Long Beach, CA

Jacob Iddings from Fenton Senior High School in Fenton, MI

Alex Wisler from Olentangy Liberty High School in powell, OH

Women's Swimming


Madison Lee Houser from Indian Creek High School in Steubenville, OH

Kaitlin Balasaygun from Freehold Borough High School in Freehold, NJ

Rachel Schueler from Okanagan Mission Secondary in Kelowna, BC

Alexandria Haggerty from Jefferson High School in Shepherdstown, WV

Jamie Taylor Morgan from Katy High School in Brookshire, TX

Megan Symington from Port Huron, MI

Lexie Crosby from Jeff Davis High School in Hazlehurst , GA

Grace Hamilton from Central Bucks High School-East in Doylestown, PA

Caroline Grace Barrows from Fuquay-Varina High School in Fuquay-Varina, NC

Brooke Buchanan from Sierra High School in Tollhouse, CA

Men's Tennis



Holland Callaway Baynard from New Hanover High School in wilmington, NC

Camden Ness from Londonderry Senior High School in Londonderry, NH

Strahinja Jovanovic from Novi Sad, AL

Ritchy Jean Baptiste from Tucker High School in stone Mountain, GA

Thomas McMichael from Palmer Trinity School in Pinecrest, FL

Brayden Shiflet from Stephens County High School in Toccoa, GA

Vishal Siddireddy from Dougherty Valley High School in san ramon, CA

Paul Yu from Thousand Oaks High School in Thousand Oaks, CA

Akash Neelesh Musale from Stephen F Austin High School in Sugar Land, TX

Women's Tennis


Ella Horner from Vincentian Academy in Mars, PA

Rylee Moore from Englewood High School in Jacksonville, FL

Karla Machorro from Andress High School in El Paso, TX

Mackenley Geitgey from Jonathan Alder High School in Plain City, OH

Vera Arenas from Highland High School in Bakersfield, CA

PAULA PEREZ HERNAEZ from VITORIA

Alexandria Saunders from Glenvar High School in Salem , VA

Milana Maidanova from Almaty, AL

Zivya Sutton from Linsly School in Washington , PA

Desiree A Mason from Peachtree Cty, GA

Men's Volleyball


Kyle John Aliiloa Ah Loo II from Kamehameha Schools Kapalama Ca in Honolulu, HI

Ivan Andres Santana from SAN JUAN

John McCormack from Naperville Central High School in Naperville , IL

Jonathan X Fuller from Colonie Central High School in Albany, NY

Eric Heinke from Granada High School in Livermore, CA

Joshua Nolen from Woodson High School in falls church, VA

Gabriel Aguado from GURABO

Antonio Lorenz Chandler from Piscataway Township High School in Piscataway , NJ

Cameron McCord from Auburn Drive High School in Dartmouth, NS

Trevor Bastien from Parker School in Kamuela, HI

Women's Volleyball


Amber Shelton from Grayson High School in Lawrenceville, GA

Caeli Updike from Troy High School in Troy, OH

Kate Tsironis from Forest Hills Northern High School in Ada, MI

Mitsue Rodriguez from Harlandale High School in San Antonio , TX

Isabel Brown from Bethlehem Catholic High School in Bethlehem, PA

Rachel Schueler from Okanagan Mission Secondary in Kelowna, BC

Briena Flood from Jackson High School in Massillon , OH

Kennedy L Muldrow from Bowie High School in Bowie, MD

Rosina Esposito from Montour High School in Coraopolis, PA

ARYANNA MONEE BROWN from La Joya Community High School in TOLLESON, AZ

Men's Water Polo


Nephtali Rivera from St. Patrick High School in Chicago , IL

Samuel Alston Koosed from Riverside, CA

Axel Gomez from stockton, CA

Joel Ledesma from San Leandro High School in San leandro, CA

Karl Harris Lovett III from California High School in San Ramon, CA

Michael Rahner from Cathedral Prep School in Erie, PA

Erek Ball from Merced High School in Merced, CA

Garrett Tully from Yucaipa High School in Calimesa, CA

Women's Water Polo


Zoe Corinne Johnson from Valhalla High School in La Mesa, CA

Addison Danielle Williams from Sanger High School in Clovis, CA

shaylin weygandt from Mar Vista Senior High School in imperial beach, CA

Christina Hernandez from Mater Dei Catholic High School in Chula Vista, CA

Delanie Gearing from Northgate High School in Walnut Creek, CA

Sarah Marie James from Ponderosa High School in Rescue, CA

kate carlyle from Upland High School in upland , CA

Mckenna A Scott from Alta Loma High School in Alta loma, CA

Callie McClain from Mission Bay Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Veronica Andrea Elise Heidke from Irvine High School in Tustin, CA

Men's Wrestling


Max Diaz from Miami Coral Park Senior High School in Miami, FL

Jack O'Donnell from Westminster High School in Huntington Beach Ca, CA

Kyle Keenan from South Range High School in North Lima, OH

Elijah o Lusk from Merritt Island Senior High School in Merritt Island , FL

Bryce Allen Wilson from Hamilton High School in Hamilton, IL

Bret Minor from St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Louisburg , KS

Michael Lee Benefiel from Frankfort Senior High School in Frankfort, IN

Tyler Hunter from Hobart High School in Hobart, IN

Dalton Rice from Shenandoah High School in Caldwell , OH

Derek Johanik from Wheaton Academy in West Chicago, IL

Women's Wrestling


Alex Piccinich, ODP, PDA ECNL from Howell High School in Freehold, NJ

Annjoeli Noelle Olaeta from Monterey High School in Monterey , CA

Anne-Marie S Maskalenko from Clairemont Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Angelica Bautista from San diego, CA

Samantha Marie Fuentes from Franklin High School in Elk Grove, CA

Brianna Marie Jones from Klein Oak High School in Conroe, TX

samantha garcia from Montwood High School in el paso , TX

Cheyenne Davis from Marlow High School in Marlow , OK

Alisher Abdulloev from North Iowa High School in Adel, IA

Natalia Moreno from Spring Hill High Charter School in Spring Hill, KS

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 5 for July 2013

BeRecruited is excited to announce the BR Top 5 for the month of July! Over the summer months, these proactive athletes continue to update their profile increasing college coach views. Within this list the most representative states...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for September 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Luke Burner from...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for January 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Evan Tyler Wells...