See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for July 2019


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in July. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Tyler Sepinski from Dobbs Ferry High School in Dobbs Ferry, NY

James Kemp from Hudson Catholic Regional High School in Bayonne, NJ

Sedale Nixon from Leap Academy High School in Camden , NJ

Kyle Beach from St. Joseph's Prep School in Lumberton, NJ

Darian Bassett from Plum Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Aidan DeCristofaro from Haddon Township High School in Haddon Township, NJ

Jacob RAMIREZ from Keyport, NJ

Mason Patrick Basinger from Southmoreland Senior High School in MOUNT PLEASANT, PA

Ethan Oeckel from Harrison High School in Harrison , NJ

Aaron Boster from Kings High School in Mason, OH

Men's Basketball


Kareem Brunson from Baltimore City , MD

Jacob Williams from Hackettstown , NJ

Hunter Wilson from Manchester, NJ

John Horner from St. Augustine Prep in Ventnor, NJ

Corey Perkins from Abington Heights High School in Clarks summit, PA

Cooper Justice from Lakeridge High School in Portland, OR

Khori David Barker from John Glenn High School in North Liberty, IN

Isaiah Blue from Ardrey Kell High School in Charlotte, NC

Deontae Bell from Thea Bowman Leadership Academy in Gary, IN

Jack Rudolph from Franklin High School in Franklin, MA

Women's Basketball


Aniya Boland from Interboro Senior High School in GLENOLDEN, PA

Corey Whitlock from Assumption High School in DAVENPORT, IA

Kylie Morris from Bowie, MD

Emma Craig from Tippecanoe Valley High School in Mentone, IN

Natalie Graf from Ellis School in Pittsburgh, PA

Mackenzie Powell from Penn Trafford High School in Harrison City, PA

Ryann K. Turner from St. Patrick High School in Sarnia

Ever Walker from Rossview High School in Clarksville , TN

Kayla Soublet from Hickory High School in Hickory , NC

Dasia Phillips from Northeastern High School in Elizabeth city , NC

Men's Diving


Tyler Boechler from Walter Murray Collegiate in Saskatoon, SK

Henry Aidan Koller from Hartland, WI

Levi Vorreyer from Chatham, IL

David Burke from Christian Brothers College High School in Chesterfield , MO

John Byers from Newton North High School in Newton, MA

Conner Habusta from Sault Area High School in Sault Ste. Marie, MI

Gellért Kish from Georgetown Prep in Bethesda, MD

Joseph Victor from St. Francis High School in Orchard Park, NY

Indigo Flynch from Landstown High School in VIRGINIA BEACH, VA

Logan Tyler Barnett from Greenwich High School in Old Greenwich, CT

Women's Diving


Taylor Michael from Galena High School in Reno, NV

Brooke Michael from Galena High School in Reno, NV

Hunter Smith from Unionville High School in West Chester, PA

Dena Fischer from Ottertail , MN

Morgan Taylor Bakalar from Buckeye High School in Medina , OH

Caroline Grayce Osorio from Millikan Senior High School in Lakewood, CA

Rei Miyauchi from Montgomery High School in Belle Mead, NJ

Sumi Cameron from Berkeley High School in Berkeley, CA

Sarah Gill from Freedom High School in Bethlehem, PA

Magdalene Maurella Hennebaul from Mountain View High School in Braselton , GA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Tkai J. Wade from John Paul II High School in Plano, TX

Caleb Joseph Miller from Pulaski High School in Pulaski, WI

Nicholas Halligan from Cazenovia, NY

Jacob Alexander Jackson from Central Catholic High School in Toledo, OH

Jinseok Oh from N Valley Regional H Demarest in haworth, NJ

Christopher J Thimons from Highlands Senior High School in Brackenridge, PA

EVAN BROOKS from Center Grove High School in GREENWOOD, IN

Tyler Phongphiou from Montpelier High School in Montpelier, OH

Max Phillip Lauerman from Minnetonka Senior in Chanhassen, MN

Tyler Clifford from Perkiomen Valley High School in Collegeville , PA

Women's Track and Field, XC


Victoria Guerrero from Highland High School in Highland, IN

Carrington Blair from Westfield High School in Houston, TX

Diamond Choate from Earle High School in West Memphis, AR

Megan Gilles from Prescott High School in Prescott, WI

Jaiden Stokes from Westerville-North High School in Westerville, OH

Aniya Boland from Interboro Senior High School in GLENOLDEN, PA

Allison Elizabeth Kidd from Wadsworth High School in Wadsworth, OH

Jodie Shusta from Collierville High School in Collierville, TN

Kaitlin Pickart from Dodgeland in Juneau, WI

Hailey Kiser from Pewaukee High School in Pewaukee, WI

Women's Field Hockey


Elyssa L Pearson from Robinson Secondary in Fairfax, VA

Madison Davis from Exeter High School in Exeter, NH

Lauren Alves from Gloucester High School in Gloucester, MA

Jaclyn Narleski from Ridge High School in Basking Ridge, NJ

Caroline Sweeney from Gwynedd Mercy Academy in Gwynedd , PA

Georgia Fleck from Notre Dame Academy in wellesly, MA

Piper B. Hugus from Methuen High School in Methuen, MA

Alexandra H Schie from Clarence Senior High School in Akron, NY

Ava Rivera from The Ethel Walker School in Simsbury, CT

MacKenzie A Healy from Bethel High School in Bethel, CT

Men's Football


Cam Joseph Caizzo from Norwalk, OH

Jarod Satterfield from Deer Creek School in Cleveland , MS

Tyler Miller from Freedom High School in Oakley , CA

Tkai J. Wade from John Paul II High School in Plano, TX

Jackson Stebbing from Heartland Community High School in AURORA, NE

Hunter L Phillips from Marbury School in Prattville, AL

Michael Alexander Timmons from Lubbock Christian School in Lubbock, TX

Joshua Aaron Wade from Habersham Central High School in Mt.airy, GA

Tom Finan from Holy Spirit High School in Absecon, NJ

Ian Gutglueck from Damien High School in Ontario, CA

Men's Golf


Justin Wingerter from Blue Valley Southwest High School in Olathe, KS

Caden Cox from Maize South High School in Wichita, KS

Griffin Yeats Brassell from Shawnee Mission South High School in Leawood , KS

JUAN FERNANDEZ DE MESA from El Puerto de Santa Maria, Cadiz, Spain

Tyler Powell from Marshall County High School in Benton, KY

Jason Connor Ho from Fort Hamilton High School in Brooklyn , NY

Ihle David Majeres from Elk River, MN

Jonathan (Louie) Wendall from McCutcheon High School in Lafayette, IN

Josh McCormack from Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School in Wichita, KS

Jack Westerman Neville from Mariemont High School in Terrace Park, OH

Women's Golf


Leslie Grace Hill from Clear Springs High School in League City, TX


Madison James from Glendale High School in Springfield , MO

Sheila Ann Ksenia McGrath from Benilde-St. Margaret's School in Edina, MN

Kaitlin Ifkovits from Grosse Pointe South High School in Grosse Pointe, MI

Caitlynne Graves from Burnet High School in LIBERTY HILL, TX

Alexis Perez from Dobie High School in Pearland , TX

Abigail Filipiak from Elk River Senior in Elk River, MN

Olivia Swain from Lake High School in uniontown, OH

Lauren Elizabeth Chesshir from Hockley , TX

Men's Ice Hockey


Will Moore from Noble And Greenough in Dedham, MA

Travis Ehrenberg from Delbarton School in Randolph , NJ

James McClelland from Bloomingdale High School in Brandon, FL

Thomas Murphy McKiernan from Saratoga Springs High School in Wilton, NY

Rio Kauffman from Cushing Academy in Glenwood Springs, CO

Andrew J Walsh from Seton Hall Prep School in Madison, NJ

Colin Callanan from North Rockland High School in Stony Point, NY

Maxx Anthony Goldston from Aurora High School in Aurora, OH

Vince Abel from North Allegheny Senior High School in Valencia, PA

Ethan hamelin from St. Thomas of Villanova Secondary School in amherstburg , ON

Women's Ice Hockey


Men's Lacrosse


Shane Murphy from Middletown High School South in Middletown, NJ

connor meagher from Benet Academy in naperville, IL

Matt Gilliatt from Grafton Memorial Senior in North Grafton, MA

Brandon Michael Heath from John Marshall High School in Moundsville , WV

Benjamin Polich from Moorestown High School in Moorestown, NJ

Will Moore from Noble And Greenough in Dedham, MA

Jackson Robert Cole from The Hun School in Newark, DE

Dakota Chandler Patino from Grand Ledge High School in Eagle, MI

William Jo Yee Anderson from Juan Diego Catholic High School in Cottonwood Heights, UT

Grant Joseph Shells from Mountain Vista High School in Littleton, CO

Women's Lacrosse


Grace Buege from Fairview High School in Erie, PA

Sophia Marie Haeuser from Trinity Grammar And Prep in Napa, CA

Heather Johnston from Merritt Island Senior High School in Merritt Island , FL

Jayla Richards from Duval High School in Bowie, MD

Caroline Leigh Finn from Fenwick High School in Western Springs , IL

Niya Williams from Westlake High School in Fredericksburg, VA

Elena Heins from Valhalla High School in el cajon, CA

Journee Trotter from Hidden Valley High School in ROANOKE, VA

Isabella Piccione from Forest Hills Central High School in Ada, MI

Alyssa Fizer from John T Hoggard High School in Wilmington , NC

Men's Rowing


alexander bryan from The Bolles School in JACKSONVILLE, FL

John Mongelli from Hunterdon Central High School in Stockton, NJ

Joseph Biondolillo from Christian Brothers Academy in Colts Neck , NJ

Jacob Millspaugh from Greenwich High School in Greenwich, CT

Joseph Byron Hanlon from Langley High School in McLean, VA

Alexander Klein from La Salle College High School in Ambler, PA

Geoffrey Miller from Olympia High School in Orlando, FL

Trainer Unsworth from Redwood High School in Tiburon, CA

Dexter Stahl from St. Xavier High School in Cincinnati, OH

Jeremy Klose from Highland Park Senior in Saint Paul, MN

Women's Rowing


Grace Dulin from Home Life Academy in Maryville, TN

Anna Maria Kowal from Paul Vi High School in Haddon Twp., NJ

Brianna Taylor Wray from Klein Oak High School in The Woodlands, TX

Madison Taylor from Wellington

Maggie Sher from Mainland Regional High School in Northfield, NJ

Kaitlyn Severin from Concord Academy in Newton Highlands, MA

Sophia Ring from Huron High School in Ann Arbor , MI

Stephanie Jo Salesky from Woodside High School in Emerald Hills , CA

Hannah Szych from North Hunterdon Regional High School in Lebanon, NJ

Maggie Streinger from New Canaan High School in New Canaan, CT

Men's Soccer


Jonathan Rodriguez from Thornton Township High School in Dixmoor , IL

Joel Houston from Mauldin, SC

Jonathan Alfaro from Spring Valley High School in Columbia, SC

Colton Rouse from J L Mann High School in greer , SC

Reid Walters from Clinton High School in Clinton, NC

Alex Moreno from Stanford High School in Chicago, IL

Mauricio Razon from Montclair High School in Montclair, CA

Robert Ramirez from Gastonia , NC

Trey Gentzel from Central Mountain High School in Mill Hall, PA

Ethan Stuart from Dover High School in Dover, OH

Women's Soccer


Madeline S. Carr from Spencerport High School in Spencerport , NY

Simona E Iacobacci from Romeo High School in Washington, MI

Madison Leigh Fitzpatrick from Toronto, ON

Lauren Nicole Nipper from Xenia High School in Xenia, OH

Adyson McCullough from Clawson High School in Clawson, MI

Alexis Harris from Preston High School in Preston , ID

April Koch from Lockport, NY

Olivia Haga from Montrose High School in Montrose, CO

Kathryn Olivia Haynes from Humboldt, TN


Women's Softball


Emily Nicole Kotelnikoff from Centennial Collegiate in Saskatoon, AL

Casey Jean Delphey from Sandwich Community High School in Sandwich, IL

Addyson Kellen from West Burlington High School in Burlington , IA

Grace Clausen from chanhassen, MN

Emma Grace Tirollo from Orange, CT

Emma Griffith from Omaha, NE

Kiana S Island from Gering High School in Gering, NE

Hailey Klavins from Bryan High School in Omaha, NE

Ava J. Knepper from Sandwich Community High School in Sandwich, IL

Mary Holthe from Tartan Senior in Woodbury, MN

Men's Swimming


Kyle Kameron Hathaway from Northside College Prep High School in Chicago, IL

Christopher Kaden Rickabaugh from ROCKWALL, TX

Bradley Beall from Great Mills High School in Lexington Park, MD

James Strain from Cherry Creek High School in Greenwood Village, CO

Carter Branigan from Lansdowne, PA

John Czubati from Ponte Vedra High School in Ponte Vedra, FL

Jack Baker from Ocean City High School in Ocean City , NJ

Noah Willis from George Wythe High School in Wytheville, VA

Leighton Frater from Corona , CA

Thomas Matthew Lancer from Gainesville High School in Gainesville, FL

Women's Swimming


Grace Buege from Fairview High School in Erie, PA

Emelie Hellgren from Vasteras

Jordan Marro from East Central High School in Lawrenceburg, IN

Alexis Elkovitch from New Albany High School in New albany, OH

Mesa Moran from Juneau Douglas High School in Juneau, AK

Bethany Lawrence from Stone Ridge Christian High School in Merced, CA

Caroline Glazebrook from Union Grove High School in Kansasville, WI

Jennalee Taylor from Perris , CA

Monica Lomeli from Chandler High School in Chandler, AZ

Nina Takashima from Troy High School in San Dimas, CA

Men's Tennis


Zachary Palmer from Worthington Kilbourne High School in Dublin, OH

Zachary Matthew Abraham from Pleasant High School in Marion, OH

Trevor Clements from Forest Hills High School in Wingate , NC

DICA NINI GABRIEL from Ecole De L’Anse - Au - Sable in TIMISOARA, MI

Stefan Spasojevic from Valjevo, SC

Arham Shah from Swainsboro High School in Swainsboro , GA

Andrew L Abramson from Cardinal Newman School in Columbia, SC

Koryn Harms from Lawrence North High School in Indianapolis, IN

Griffin Smith from Beechwood High School in Ft Mitchell , KY

Ollie Saleh from Maumee Valley Country Day School in Rossford, OH

Women's Tennis





Lux Ann DeMoss from Revere High School in Richfield , OH

Amari Nicole Montgomery from Maurice J. McDonough High School in Waldorf, MD

Aaliyah Fennell from Central Cabarrus High School in Concord, NC

Ainsley Bernard from Duval High School in Lanham, MD

Jessica Elaine Chavis from La Marque High School in La Marque, TX

Lillian Vyas from Rock hill, SC

Lauren Michelle James from Pine Crest School in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Men's Volleyball


Ryan Donnelly from Lake Park High School in Bloomingdale, IL

Nithin Kumar from Wwindsor-Plainsboro North in Princeton Junction, NJ

Landon Barrow from Noblesville High School in Noblesville, IN

Juan Diaz from St. Cloud High School in Saint Cloud, FL

Michael Louis Sedlak from Villa Angela - St. Joseph High School in Wickliffe, OH

Kyle Pinard from Goffstown High School in Goffstown , NH

Nicholas Hanusiak from Fenton High School in Wood Dale, IL

Antonio Amadeo Velazquez from Ocean Lakes High School in Virginia Beach, VA

Lake Anderson from houston, TX

railee cook from Pensacola , FL

Women's Volleyball


Samantha Coron from Oconto Falls High School in Abrams , WI

Kataria D Dismuke from Hall High School in Little Rock, AR


Lauren Knudson from Leesburg, VA

Hannah Stewart from Randolph High School in Schertz, TX

Brooklynn Laymon from Lynchburg-Clay High School in Sardinia, OH

olivia lappinga from Hamilton High School in hamilton, MI

Alexa Hunter Clark from Notre Dame Regional High School in Jackson, MO

Shannon McDevitt from Archbishop Wood High School in warminster, PA

Kiara Trejo from North Forney High School in Forney, TX

Men's Water Polo


Tyler Loney from Campolindo High School in Orinda, CA

Tyler Regan from Monrovia High School in Monrovia , CA

Luke Reilly Davidson from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda , CA

Travis John Reynolds from Loyola High School in Rolling Hills Estates , CA

Women's Water Polo


Rachel Loomis from Sunny Hills High School in Fullerton, CA

Evelyn Broughton from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor , MI

Caitlyn Andersson from Carlsbad High School in Carlsbad, CA

Hannah Frank from Clovis East High School in Clovis , CA

Men's Wrestling


Ethan Hamilton from Yokosuka, Japan (FPO, AP)

Julius Shankle from Arlington, TX

Mason Scott Marchbank from Sarasota Military Academy in Sarasota , FL

Indiana Mitsunaga from King (Martin Luther Jr.) High School in Riverside, CA

Teraun Dunseth from Hilliard Davidson High School in Hilliard, OH

Curtis Tucker from Coral Springs Charter School in Coral springs, FL

Dylan Marchand from Archbishop Bergan Catholic School in Fremont, NE

Jeromy Nielsen from Westside High School in Omaha , NE

Wesley Lance Conley Sr. from Armuchee High School in Armuchee, GA

Joseph Macallister Mitchell from Sarasota High School in Sarasota, FL

Women's Wrestling


Khaila Hughes from Alton High School in Alton, IL

Nyla Rei Anderson from Hazelwood East High School in Saint Louis, MO

Faith Leann Ballard from Northwest High School in House Springs, MO

Alayna Lopez from Lutheran West in Cleveland, OH

Elliana Sabatini from Camas High School in Camas , WA

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for February 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed by coaches the most. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in February. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!   Baseball Thomas Lewis...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 5 for September 2013

Congrats to the athletes who are part of the BR Top 5 for September! Theses athletes have received the most attention from college coaches during one a month of peak season recruiting. Click on any of these athlete's names to see the...

Athletic

Have You Planned Your Summer Schedule?

As summer break is just months away, it is important to start planning out your summer schedule.  For many, summer camps are a good option to add to the schedule because many times college coaches or ex-professional athletes are...